Faculty/Staff

Administration and Office Staff

Mary Wood-Piazza
Principal

Piazza

Kim Baggs
Assistant Principal
Kim Baggs 2

Catherine Walker
Guidance Counselor
Walker

Amber Symonds
CRT
Amber S.

Jana Wilhite
Cambridge Coordinator
Wilhite

Deborah Crowley
Executive Secretary

Cindy Smith
Bookkeeper

Tori Wormuth
Data Entry

Sarah Cumbus
Receptionist/Para-Pro

Pauline (Polly) McCallum
Receptionist/Para-Pro

Michelle Johnson
Classroom Para-Pro

Teachers

Tatiana Beckles
AICE Art
Pre-AICE Art

Jerome (Jerry) Rothschild
Geometry Honors
Digital Information Technology

Emily Brown
Agriculture
Veterinary Assisting

Brittany Roughton
AICE Thinking Skills
Federal Govt/Economics

Richard Brown
AICE Marine Science
AICE Environment Science

Lindy Rowe
Biology
Drama

Allyson Thomas
Pre-AICE Chemistry
Science

Sarah Hernandez
Pre-AICE Spanish II
Spanish II

Dallas Demore
English
Social Studies

Lydia Hough
Algebra
Pre-Algebra

Steven Fortner
Civics
English

Catelyn Cantrell
Pre-AICE English I
AICE General Papers
DE Comp II

Travis Tobin
Social Studies
Digital Information Technology

Robert Bush
AICE Global Perspectives

Kristin Hudson
AICE Literature
AICE Language
Pre-AICE English I

Sara (Elise) Weeks
AICE International History
Pre-AICE International History

Randy Doo
Band (Beg./Intermediate/Symphonic)
Chorus
AICE Music

John (Michael) Weeks
Pre AICE International History
AICE US History
Pre-AICE English I

Morgan Reed
AICE Travel and Tourism
Pre-AICE Travel and Tourism
Government/Economics Honors

Karl Wendell
Digital Information Technology
Business Software Applications
Digital Design

Madelynne Brazile
AICE Spanish
Spanish III

Jessica Whittaker
Pre-AICE Math
AICE Math

Rhona Scoville
AICE Language
Creative Writing III
Yearbook

Lisa McDonald
AICE Environmental
Science

Kenneth Brabant
Algebra I Honors
Geometry Honors

Debra Chao
Geometry Honors
Algebra I
Algebra II

John Zarczynski
English

Alexander Gonzalez
Pre-AICE Spanish II

Support Staff

JackieTraxler
Clerical/Office Staff/Media Center


Custodial Staff

Robert Johnson
Head Custodian

Christina Peoples
Custodian

 

Anthony "Tony" Allegrante
Custodian Assistant

Cafeteria Staff

Terri Petruski
Manager

Vickie Miller
Assistant Manager